UFC 334: Gane vs Hokit · Sat 14 Nov 2026 · Bantamweight
Experimental estimate onlyLocked 27 Oct 2026, 04:21 UTC
No official forecast: Juan Diaz has fewer than 3 detailed UFC fights on record.
Limited-data estimate
Experimental. Limited-data estimate. Experimental and not part of Fight Forecast's official record.
24.6%75.4%
Evidence: Very limited evidence · 11 prior detailed UFC fights vs 1 prior detailed UFC fight. No model pick is published for limited-data bouts.
Method and distance
Method and finish estimates are unavailable because the scheduled fight length has not been verified pre-event.
Stat comparison
Descriptive
Reason through the matchup yourself. The brighter side of each bar marks the fighter with the edge.
Adrian YanezJuan Diaz
Striking
Significant strikes landedper round
Adrian Yanez 24.0, Juan Diaz 6.5. Edge: Adrian Yanez.
24.06.5
Significant strikes absorbedper round · lower is better
Adrian Yanez 21.2, Juan Diaz 7.5. Edge: Juan Diaz.
21.27.5
Striking differentiallanded minus absorbed, per round
Adrian Yanez +2.8, Juan Diaz -1.0. Edge: Adrian Yanez.
+2.8-1.0
Striking accuracyshare of significant strikes landed
Adrian Yanez 41.8%, Juan Diaz 52.0%. Edge: Juan Diaz.
41.8%52.0%
Striking defenseshare of opponents’ significant strikes avoided
Adrian Yanez 56.5%, Juan Diaz 54.5%. Edge: Adrian Yanez.
56.5%54.5%
Knockdownsper round
Adrian Yanez 0.38, Juan Diaz 0.00. Edge: Adrian Yanez.
0.380.00
Wrestling and grappling
Takedown attemptsper round · wrestling volume
Adrian Yanez 0.05, Juan Diaz 4.00. Edge: Juan Diaz.
0.054.00
Takedowns landedper round · takedown production
Adrian Yanez 0.00, Juan Diaz 2.50. Edge: Juan Diaz.
0.002.50
Takedown accuracyshare of own attempts completed
Adrian Yanez 0.0%, Juan Diaz 62.5%. Edge: Juan Diaz.
0.0%62.5%
Takedown defenseshare of opponents’ attempts stopped
Adrian Yanez 75.0%, Juan Diaz —.
75.0%—
Control timeminutes:seconds per round
Adrian Yanez 0:06, Juan Diaz 1:54. Edge: Juan Diaz.
0:061:54
Submission attemptsper round
Adrian Yanez 0.00, Juan Diaz 0.50. Edge: Juan Diaz.
0.000.50
Fight profile
Finish rateshare of UFC wins by KO/TKO or submission
Adrian Yanez 85.7%, Juan Diaz 100.0%. Edge: Juan Diaz.
85.7%100.0%
Wins by KO/TKOUFC wins
Adrian Yanez 6, Juan Diaz 0. Style difference, no edge.
60
Wins by submissionUFC wins
Adrian Yanez 0, Juan Diaz 1. Style difference, no edge.
01
Wins by decisionUFC wins
Adrian Yanez 1, Juan Diaz 0. Style difference, no edge.
10
Average fight timeelapsed time per UFC bout (minutes:seconds)
Adrian Yanez 8:14, Juan Diaz —. Style difference, no edge.
8:14—
Detailed UFC fightsmore fights = more evidence behind these numbers
Adrian Yanez 11, Juan Diaz 1. Edge: Adrian Yanez.
111
Career UFC totals from fights before Sat 14 Nov 2026 only (pre-fight cutoff; this bout and anything after it are excluded); latest included fight Sat 11 Jul 2026. These are descriptive numbers, not the model's locked inputs, and they are not opponent-adjusted. Small samples move a lot.
The fighters
Adrian Yanez
UFC record 7-3-1 · 11 detailed UFC fights · Power Striker · Volume Striker
Ratings
Ratings V2Rated
Striking (offense)81
Power91
Striking defense71
Takedown defense82
WrestlingProvisional measure57
Ratings V2 descriptive 0–100 scores (11 detailed fights; as of Sat 11 Jul 2026). Not win probabilities or rankings. Missing values stay unavailable.
Chin and Cardio · Frozen through October 17, 2026
R1 research scale
ChinEvidence: DEVELOPING77.0
CardioEvidence: DEVELOPING78.2
Source: R1 public_candidate_display · status: Research candidate · as of Sat 17 Oct 2026. Separate frozen research scale; fights after October 17, 2026 are not reflected.
About these ratings
Ratings are domain-specific descriptive scales. Equal point differences across different domains do not imply equal absolute skill differences.
Striking (offense) · Ratings V2
Ratings V2 striking-offense score built from recorded significant strikes landed per round, significant-strike accuracy and significant-strike differential.
Power · Ratings V2
Recorded knockdown and KO/TKO-win threat under the Ratings V2 contract (knockdowns per round, KO/TKO win rate); not literal measured punching force.
Striking defense · Ratings V2
Recorded strike avoidance (striking defense) and bounded absorption (strikes absorbed per round) under the Ratings V2 contract.
Takedown defense · Ratings V2
Recorded defense against incoming takedown attempts (takedown defense rate) under the Ratings V2 contract.
Wrestling · Ratings V2
Ratings V2 wrestling-offense score: recorded takedowns landed per round and takedown accuracy. Not ground control or complete grappling.
Chin · R1 research scale
Exposure-adjusted recorded knockdown resistance. This is not a direct biological measurement of chin, recovery, or injury resistance.
Cardio · R1 research scale
Recorded later-round striking activity and effectiveness retention. This is not a direct physiological fitness measurement.
Ratings V2 scores follow each fighter's latest recorded state; R1 research-scale scores are frozen through 17 Oct 2026. Recovery is separate metadata, not a rating. No combined rating exists.
Ratings V2Provisional — fewer than 5 detailed UFC fights
Striking (offense)—
Power—
Striking defense—
Takedown defense—
WrestlingProvisional measure—
Ratings V2 descriptive 0–100 scores (1 detailed fights; as of Sat 16 May 2026). Not win probabilities or rankings. Missing values stay unavailable.
Chin and Cardio · Frozen through October 17, 2026
R1 research scale
ChinEvidence: UNKNOWN—
CardioEvidence: UNKNOWN—
Source: R1 public_candidate_display · status: Research candidate · as of Sat 17 Oct 2026. Separate frozen research scale; fights after October 17, 2026 are not reflected.
About these ratings
Ratings are domain-specific descriptive scales. Equal point differences across different domains do not imply equal absolute skill differences.
Striking (offense) · Ratings V2
Ratings V2 striking-offense score built from recorded significant strikes landed per round, significant-strike accuracy and significant-strike differential.
Power · Ratings V2
Recorded knockdown and KO/TKO-win threat under the Ratings V2 contract (knockdowns per round, KO/TKO win rate); not literal measured punching force.
Striking defense · Ratings V2
Recorded strike avoidance (striking defense) and bounded absorption (strikes absorbed per round) under the Ratings V2 contract.
Takedown defense · Ratings V2
Recorded defense against incoming takedown attempts (takedown defense rate) under the Ratings V2 contract.
Wrestling · Ratings V2
Ratings V2 wrestling-offense score: recorded takedowns landed per round and takedown accuracy. Not ground control or complete grappling.
Chin · R1 research scale
Exposure-adjusted recorded knockdown resistance. This is not a direct biological measurement of chin, recovery, or injury resistance.
Cardio · R1 research scale
Recorded later-round striking activity and effectiveness retention. This is not a direct physiological fitness measurement.
Ratings V2 scores follow each fighter's latest recorded state; R1 research-scale scores are frozen through 17 Oct 2026. Recovery is separate metadata, not a rating. No combined rating exists.
The Lab's simulators currently run on a fixed library of historical example fights, so this exact matchup is not available there yet. They are research tools and can disagree with the official forecast.