UFC 334: Gane vs Hokit · Sat 14 Nov 2026 · Flyweight · 3 rounds (verified pre-event record)
Experimental estimate onlyLocked 27 Oct 2026, 04:21 UTC
No official forecast: Bilal Hasan has fewer than 3 detailed UFC fights on record.
Limited-data estimate
Experimental. Limited-data estimate. Experimental and not part of Fight Forecast's official record.
68.8%31.2%
Evidence: Very limited evidence · 1 prior detailed UFC fight vs 5 prior detailed UFC fights. No model pick is published for limited-data bouts.
Method and distance
Method and finish estimates are unavailable because at least one fighter has fewer than 3 detailed UFC fights on record.
Stat comparison
Descriptive
Reason through the matchup yourself. The brighter side of each bar marks the fighter with the edge.
Bilal HasanLuis Gurule
Striking
Significant strikes landedper round
Bilal Hasan 26.5, Luis Gurule 23.1. Edge: Bilal Hasan.
26.523.1
Significant strikes absorbedper round · lower is better
Bilal Hasan 16.5, Luis Gurule 26.0. Edge: Bilal Hasan.
16.526.0
Striking differentiallanded minus absorbed, per round
Bilal Hasan +10.0, Luis Gurule -2.9. Edge: Bilal Hasan.
+10.0-2.9
Striking accuracyshare of significant strikes landed
Bilal Hasan 41.1%, Luis Gurule 41.3%. Edge: Luis Gurule.
41.1%41.3%
Striking defenseshare of opponents’ significant strikes avoided
Bilal Hasan 50.0%, Luis Gurule 57.0%. Edge: Luis Gurule.
50.0%57.0%
Knockdownsper round
Bilal Hasan 0.50, Luis Gurule 0.00. Edge: Bilal Hasan.
0.500.00
Wrestling and grappling
Takedown attemptsper round · wrestling volume
Bilal Hasan 0.50, Luis Gurule 1.42. Edge: Luis Gurule.
0.501.42
Takedowns landedper round · takedown production
Bilal Hasan 0.50, Luis Gurule 0.25. Edge: Bilal Hasan.
0.500.25
Takedown accuracyshare of own attempts completed
Bilal Hasan 100.0%, Luis Gurule 17.6%. Edge: Bilal Hasan.
100.0%17.6%
Takedown defenseshare of opponents’ attempts stopped
Bilal Hasan —, Luis Gurule 73.3%.
—73.3%
Control timeminutes:seconds per round
Bilal Hasan 0:32, Luis Gurule 0:32. Edge: Luis Gurule.
0:320:32
Submission attemptsper round
Bilal Hasan 0.00, Luis Gurule 0.08. Edge: Luis Gurule.
0.000.08
Fight profile
Finish rateshare of UFC wins by KO/TKO or submission
Bilal Hasan 100.0%, Luis Gurule 0.0%. Edge: Bilal Hasan.
100.0%0.0%
Wins by KO/TKOUFC wins
Bilal Hasan 1, Luis Gurule 0. Style difference, no edge.
10
Wins by submissionUFC wins
Bilal Hasan 0, Luis Gurule 0. Style difference, no edge.
00
Wins by decisionUFC wins
Bilal Hasan 0, Luis Gurule 1. Style difference, no edge.
01
Average fight timeelapsed time per UFC bout (minutes:seconds)
Bilal Hasan —, Luis Gurule 12:05. Style difference, no edge.
—12:05
Detailed UFC fightsmore fights = more evidence behind these numbers
Bilal Hasan 1, Luis Gurule 5. Edge: Luis Gurule.
15
Career UFC totals from fights before Sat 14 Nov 2026 only (pre-fight cutoff; this bout and anything after it are excluded); latest included fight Sat 29 Aug 2026. These are descriptive numbers, not the model's locked inputs, and they are not opponent-adjusted. Small samples move a lot.
Ratings V2Provisional — fewer than 5 detailed UFC fights
Striking (offense)—
Power—
Striking defense—
Takedown defense—
WrestlingProvisional measure—
Ratings V2 descriptive 0–100 scores (1 detailed fights; as of Sat 29 Aug 2026). Not win probabilities or rankings. Missing values stay unavailable.
Chin and Cardio · Frozen through October 17, 2026
R1 research scale
ChinEvidence: UNKNOWN—
CardioEvidence: UNKNOWN—
Source: R1 public_candidate_display · status: Research candidate · as of Sat 17 Oct 2026. Separate frozen research scale; fights after October 17, 2026 are not reflected.
About these ratings
Ratings are domain-specific descriptive scales. Equal point differences across different domains do not imply equal absolute skill differences.
Striking (offense) · Ratings V2
Ratings V2 striking-offense score built from recorded significant strikes landed per round, significant-strike accuracy and significant-strike differential.
Power · Ratings V2
Recorded knockdown and KO/TKO-win threat under the Ratings V2 contract (knockdowns per round, KO/TKO win rate); not literal measured punching force.
Striking defense · Ratings V2
Recorded strike avoidance (striking defense) and bounded absorption (strikes absorbed per round) under the Ratings V2 contract.
Takedown defense · Ratings V2
Recorded defense against incoming takedown attempts (takedown defense rate) under the Ratings V2 contract.
Wrestling · Ratings V2
Ratings V2 wrestling-offense score: recorded takedowns landed per round and takedown accuracy. Not ground control or complete grappling.
Chin · R1 research scale
Exposure-adjusted recorded knockdown resistance. This is not a direct biological measurement of chin, recovery, or injury resistance.
Cardio · R1 research scale
Recorded later-round striking activity and effectiveness retention. This is not a direct physiological fitness measurement.
Ratings V2 scores follow each fighter's latest recorded state; R1 research-scale scores are frozen through 17 Oct 2026. Recovery is separate metadata, not a rating. No combined rating exists.
Ratings V2 descriptive 0–100 scores (5 detailed fights; as of Sat 30 May 2026). Not win probabilities or rankings. Missing values stay unavailable.
Chin and Cardio · Frozen through October 17, 2026
R1 research scale
ChinEvidence: DEVELOPING80.5
CardioEvidence: LIMITED90.7
Source: R1 public_candidate_display · status: Research candidate · as of Sat 17 Oct 2026. Separate frozen research scale; fights after October 17, 2026 are not reflected.
About these ratings
Ratings are domain-specific descriptive scales. Equal point differences across different domains do not imply equal absolute skill differences.
Striking (offense) · Ratings V2
Ratings V2 striking-offense score built from recorded significant strikes landed per round, significant-strike accuracy and significant-strike differential.
Power · Ratings V2
Recorded knockdown and KO/TKO-win threat under the Ratings V2 contract (knockdowns per round, KO/TKO win rate); not literal measured punching force.
Striking defense · Ratings V2
Recorded strike avoidance (striking defense) and bounded absorption (strikes absorbed per round) under the Ratings V2 contract.
Takedown defense · Ratings V2
Recorded defense against incoming takedown attempts (takedown defense rate) under the Ratings V2 contract.
Wrestling · Ratings V2
Ratings V2 wrestling-offense score: recorded takedowns landed per round and takedown accuracy. Not ground control or complete grappling.
Chin · R1 research scale
Exposure-adjusted recorded knockdown resistance. This is not a direct biological measurement of chin, recovery, or injury resistance.
Cardio · R1 research scale
Recorded later-round striking activity and effectiveness retention. This is not a direct physiological fitness measurement.
Ratings V2 scores follow each fighter's latest recorded state; R1 research-scale scores are frozen through 17 Oct 2026. Recovery is separate metadata, not a rating. No combined rating exists.
The Lab's simulators currently run on a fixed library of historical example fights, so this exact matchup is not available there yet. They are research tools and can disagree with the official forecast.