Reason through the matchup yourself. The brighter side of each bar marks the fighter with the edge.
Lucia SzabovaTainara Lisboa
Striking
Significant strikes landedper round
Lucia Szabova —, Tainara Lisboa 9.8.
—9.8
Significant strikes absorbedper round · lower is better
Lucia Szabova —, Tainara Lisboa 14.1.
—14.1
Striking differentiallanded minus absorbed, per round
Lucia Szabova —, Tainara Lisboa -4.3.
—-4.3
Striking accuracyshare of significant strikes landed
Lucia Szabova —, Tainara Lisboa 44.3%.
—44.3%
Striking defenseshare of opponents’ significant strikes avoided
Lucia Szabova —, Tainara Lisboa 45.6%.
—45.6%
Knockdownsper round
Lucia Szabova —, Tainara Lisboa 0.00.
—0.00
Wrestling and grappling
Takedown attemptsper round · wrestling volume
Lucia Szabova —, Tainara Lisboa 1.73.
—1.73
Takedowns landedper round · takedown production
Lucia Szabova —, Tainara Lisboa 0.55.
—0.55
Takedown accuracyshare of own attempts completed
Lucia Szabova —, Tainara Lisboa 31.6%.
—31.6%
Takedown defenseshare of opponents’ attempts stopped
Lucia Szabova —, Tainara Lisboa 53.3%.
—53.3%
Control timeminutes:seconds per round
Lucia Szabova —, Tainara Lisboa 1:02.
—1:02
Submission attemptsper round
Lucia Szabova —, Tainara Lisboa 0.09.
—0.09
Fight profile
Finish rateshare of UFC wins by KO/TKO or submission
Lucia Szabova —, Tainara Lisboa 50.0%.
—50.0%
Wins by KO/TKOUFC wins
Lucia Szabova —, Tainara Lisboa 0. Style difference, no edge.
—0
Wins by submissionUFC wins
Lucia Szabova —, Tainara Lisboa 1. Style difference, no edge.
—1
Wins by decisionUFC wins
Lucia Szabova —, Tainara Lisboa 1. Style difference, no edge.
—1
Average fight timeelapsed time per UFC bout (minutes:seconds)
Lucia Szabova —, Tainara Lisboa 9:59. Style difference, no edge.
—9:59
Detailed UFC fightsmore fights = more evidence behind these numbers
Lucia Szabova —, Tainara Lisboa 4.
—4
Career UFC totals from fights before Sat 31 Oct 2026 only (pre-fight cutoff; this bout and anything after it are excluded); latest included fight Sat 18 Oct 2025. No detailed UFC statistics yet for Lucia Szabova. These are descriptive numbers, not the model's locked inputs, and they are not opponent-adjusted. Small samples move a lot.
Ratings V2Provisional — fewer than 5 detailed UFC fights
Striking (offense)—
Power—
Striking defense—
Takedown defense—
WrestlingProvisional measure—
Ratings V2 descriptive 0–100 scores (0 detailed fights; as of —). Not win probabilities or rankings. Missing values stay unavailable.
Chin and Cardio · Frozen through October 17, 2026
R1 research scale
ChinEvidence: UNKNOWN—
CardioEvidence: UNKNOWN—
Source: R1 public_candidate_display · status: Research candidate · as of Sat 17 Oct 2026. Separate frozen research scale; fights after October 17, 2026 are not reflected.
About these ratings
Ratings are domain-specific descriptive scales. Equal point differences across different domains do not imply equal absolute skill differences.
Striking (offense) · Ratings V2
Ratings V2 striking-offense score built from recorded significant strikes landed per round, significant-strike accuracy and significant-strike differential.
Power · Ratings V2
Recorded knockdown and KO/TKO-win threat under the Ratings V2 contract (knockdowns per round, KO/TKO win rate); not literal measured punching force.
Striking defense · Ratings V2
Recorded strike avoidance (striking defense) and bounded absorption (strikes absorbed per round) under the Ratings V2 contract.
Takedown defense · Ratings V2
Recorded defense against incoming takedown attempts (takedown defense rate) under the Ratings V2 contract.
Wrestling · Ratings V2
Ratings V2 wrestling-offense score: recorded takedowns landed per round and takedown accuracy. Not ground control or complete grappling.
Chin · R1 research scale
Exposure-adjusted recorded knockdown resistance. This is not a direct biological measurement of chin, recovery, or injury resistance.
Cardio · R1 research scale
Recorded later-round striking activity and effectiveness retention. This is not a direct physiological fitness measurement.
Ratings V2 scores follow each fighter's latest recorded state; R1 research-scale scores are frozen through 17 Oct 2026. Recovery is separate metadata, not a rating. No combined rating exists.
UFC record 2-2 · 4 detailed UFC fights · Clinch Heavy
Ratings
Ratings V2Provisional — fewer than 5 detailed UFC fights
Striking (offense)67
Power66
Striking defense69
Takedown defense68
WrestlingProvisional measure76
Ratings V2 descriptive 0–100 scores (4 detailed fights; as of Sat 18 Oct 2025). Not win probabilities or rankings. Missing values stay unavailable.
Chin and Cardio · Frozen through October 17, 2026
R1 research scale
ChinEvidence: LIMITED80.5
CardioEvidence: LIMITED60.6
Source: R1 public_candidate_display · status: Research candidate · as of Sat 17 Oct 2026. Separate frozen research scale; fights after October 17, 2026 are not reflected.
About these ratings
Ratings are domain-specific descriptive scales. Equal point differences across different domains do not imply equal absolute skill differences.
Striking (offense) · Ratings V2
Ratings V2 striking-offense score built from recorded significant strikes landed per round, significant-strike accuracy and significant-strike differential.
Power · Ratings V2
Recorded knockdown and KO/TKO-win threat under the Ratings V2 contract (knockdowns per round, KO/TKO win rate); not literal measured punching force.
Striking defense · Ratings V2
Recorded strike avoidance (striking defense) and bounded absorption (strikes absorbed per round) under the Ratings V2 contract.
Takedown defense · Ratings V2
Recorded defense against incoming takedown attempts (takedown defense rate) under the Ratings V2 contract.
Wrestling · Ratings V2
Ratings V2 wrestling-offense score: recorded takedowns landed per round and takedown accuracy. Not ground control or complete grappling.
Chin · R1 research scale
Exposure-adjusted recorded knockdown resistance. This is not a direct biological measurement of chin, recovery, or injury resistance.
Cardio · R1 research scale
Recorded later-round striking activity and effectiveness retention. This is not a direct physiological fitness measurement.
Ratings V2 scores follow each fighter's latest recorded state; R1 research-scale scores are frozen through 17 Oct 2026. Recovery is separate metadata, not a rating. No combined rating exists.
A written review of what happened versus the locked forecast has not been published for this bout yet.
Simulate in the Lab
The Lab's simulators currently run on a fixed library of historical example fights, so this exact matchup is not available there yet. They are research tools and can disagree with the official forecast.